Menu

Hilton Primary School

Home Page

Hilton Primary School

Home Page

Clubs & Activities

Childcare, Sports and Other Interest Clubs Available Before and After School

 

 

There are a wide range of activities on offer for pupils before, during and after school. Many of these are run by partner groups most of which offer an online booking and payment facility to make things easier for parents.

 

 

Activity

Provider

Year Group

Day

Time

Venue

Breakfast

Club

Active Bodies

All

Mon - Fri

7.30am - 8.50am

Large Hall

 Tea Time

 Club

 Active

 Bodies

 All  Mon - Fri  3.15pm -   6.15pm

 Large

 Hall

 

The clubs vary from term to term reflecting the seasonal sports we play whilst other clubs run all year.

Clubs running at Lunchtime and After school during Autumn T1 & T2 2018 include:

 

Activity

Provider

Year Group

Day

Time

DANCE Amanda Gregory All Monday 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Netball

Ex/curricular

Miss Latham

Mr Parsons

Y5 & Y6

Monday 24/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Homework

Ex/curricular

Mrs woodward Y4

Monday 24/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm
Bracelet Making Ex/curricular Mrs Baines Y4,Y5 & Y6

Monday 24/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Board Games

Ex/curricular

Mrs Walton

Mrs Bates

Y3 & Y4

Monday 24/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Phonics

Ex/curricular

Mrs Kirkman Y1 & Y2

Monday  24/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Triathlon

Ex/curricular

Miss Latham

Mr Parons

Y4,Y5 & Y6

Tuesday 2/10

9 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Sewing

Ex/curricular

Mrs Edwards Y5 & Y6

Tuesday 2/10

9 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Homework

Ex/curricular

Miss Masi Y3

Tuesday 25/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Board Games

Ex/curricular

Miss Toone Y1 & Y2

Tuesday 25/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm
Gymnastics Active Bodies Y1 & Y2 Tuesday 3.15pm - 4.15pm
Gymnastics Active bodies Y3 - Y6 Tuesday 4.15pm - 5.15pm

Three Bears

Cookery Club

Ruth Chubb Y1 - Y6 Wednesday

3.30pm -

4.30pm

Football Soccerstars Y1 & y2 Wednesday 3.30pm - 4.30pm
 Drama Helen O'Grady Reception - Y6 Wednesday 4.30pm - 5.30pm

Three Bears

Cookery Club

Ruth Chubb Y1 - Y6 Thursday

3.30pm 

4.30pm

Times Tables

Ex/curricular

Miss Masi Y3 & Y4

Thursday 27/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Diggers

Ex/curricular

Mrs Kaylor

Mrs Edmond 

Mrs Birch

Y4, Y5 & Y6

Thursday 27/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Musical Theatre

Ex/curricular

Mrs Morley

Mrs Lawton

Y1 & Y2

Thursday 27/9

10 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Choir

Ex/curricular

Ms Pardoe

Mrs barlow

Y3,Y4,Y5 & Y6

Friday 28/9

10wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

Showstoppers

DramaGroup

Ex/curricular

Mrs Scanlon Y3,Y4,Y5 & Y6

Friday 28/9

23 wks

3.15pm - 4.15pm

NB

The last session for Extra Curricular Clubs will end week commencing the 3rd of December.

 

All pupils participating in after school clubs should be collected at the end of the session from the designated collection point. This can be found at the top of the main drive on the left hand side near the bin storage area.  However please check with your chosen club as this may change.

 

 

Please note that vehicle access to the site at this time is strictly controlled for the safety of our children.

Top